The week ahead: May 18
CRICKET FIXTURES
Sunday,May 20, 1.45pm, CB40: Kent v Unicorns, Canterbury; Lancs v Essex, Old Trafford; Leicester v Middlesex, Grace Road; Northants v Sussex, Northampton; Scotland v Hants, Bothwell Castle; Surrey v Durham, The Kia Oval, Yorkshire v Derbyshire, Headingly Carnegie. Tuesday,May 22, 11am, LVCC Div One: Somerset v Durham, Taunton. Weds,May 23, 11am, LVCC Div One: Lancashire v Middlesex, Aighburth; Surrey v Warwickshire, The Kia Oval. Thursday,May 24, 4.40pm, CB40: Sussex v Yorkshire, Hove.
SUSSEX CRICKET LEAGUE
Saturday May 19
1st XI Premier
Chichester Priory Park v Brighton & Hove
Eastbourne v East Grinstead
Hastings & St Leonards v Bexhill
Preston Nomads v Roffey
Worthing v Horsham
Sunday May 20
Brighton & Hove v Sussex Cricket Dev XI
1st XI Division 2
Glynde & Beddingham v St James’s Montefiore
Goring by Sea v Three Bridges
Haywards Heath v Findon
Ifield v Cuckfield
Pulborough v Sidley
1st XI Division 3 East
Ansty v Lindfield
Burgess Hill v Lewes Priory
Keymer & Hassocks v Hellingly
Seaford v Crowhurst Park
Henfield v Crawley
1st XI Division 3 West
Billingshurst v Slinfold
Bognor Regis v Steyning
Arundel v Pagham
Littlehampton Clapham & Patching v Middleton
Wisborough Green v Stirlands
2nd XI Division 1
Brighton & Hove v Chichester Priory Park
Cuckfield v Preston Nomads
East Grinstead v Eastbourne
Horsham v Worthing
Three Bridges v Hastings & St Leonards
2nd XI Division 2
Bexhill v Goring by Sea
Findon v Haywards Heath
Roffey v Ifield
Sidley v Pulborough
St James’s Montefiore v Glynde & Beddingham
2nd XI Division 3 East
Crawley v Henfield
Crowhurst Park v Seaford
Hellingly v Keymer & Hassocks
Lewes Priory v Burgess Hill
Lindfield v Ansty
2nd XI Division 3 West
Middleton v Littlehampton Clapham & Patching
Pagham v Arundel
Slinfold v Billingshurst
Steyning v Bognor Regis
Stirlands v Wisborough Green
WEST SUSSEX INVITATION LEAGUE Saturday May 19
Division 1
Clymping 1st XI v Felbridge & Sunnyside 1st XI
Crawley Eagles 1st XI v Southwick 1st XI
East Preston 1st XI v Southwater 1st XI
Portslade 1st XI v Selsey 1st XI
Division 2
Horsham Trinity 1st XI v Storrington 1st XI
West Blatchington 1st XI v St Andrews 1st XI
West Chiltington & Thakeham 1st XI v Serendib 1st XI
Chippingdale 1st XI v Eastergate 1st XI
Division 3
Barns Green 1st XI v Scaynes Hill 1st XI
Brighton & Hove 3rd XI v Clayton & Belgrave Adelaide 1st XI
Dome Mission 1st XI v Worthing 3rd XI
Three Bridges 3rd XI v Broadbridge Heath 1st XI
Division 4
Crawley Nayee 1st XI v Partridge Green 1st XI
Felbridge & Sunnyside 2nd XI v Aldwick 1st XI
Ifield 3rd XI v Bury & West Burton 1st XI
Southwater 2nd XI v Horsham 3rd XI
Division 5
Findon 3rd XI v Portslade 2nd XI
Lancing Manor 1st XI v Rustington 1st XI
St Matthias 1st XI v Horsham Trinity 2nd XI
Steyning 3rd XI v Himani 1st XI
Division 6
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdClayton & Belgrave Adelaide 2nd XI v West Chiltington & Thakeham 2nd XI
Chichester Priory Park 3rd XI v Warnham 1st XI
Eastergate 2nd XI v Chippingdale 2nd XI
Storrington 2nd XI v West Wittering 1st XI
Division 7
Scaynes Hill 2nd XI v Goring by Sea 3rd XI
Serendib 2nd XI v PC UK 1st XI
St Andrews 2nd XI v East Preston 2nd XI
Worthing 4th XI v Brighton & Hove Electricity 1st XI
Division 8
Aldwick 2nd XI v Worthing 5th XI
Billingshurst 3rd XI v Brighton & Hove 4th XI
Broadbridge Heath 2nd XI v West Blatchington 2nd XI
Horsham Trinity 3rd XI v Barns Green 2nd XI
Division 9
Hangleton Taverners 1st XI v Clymping 2nd XI
Portslade 3rd XI v Three Bridges 5th XI
Rustington 2nd XI v St Andrews 3rd XI
Selsey 2nd XI v Pulborough 3rd XI
Division 10
Horsham 4th XI v Chichester Priory Park 4th XI
Scaynes Hill 3rd XI v Ifield 4th XI
West Chiltington & Thakeham 3rd XI v Arundel
West Wittering 2nd XI v Horsham Trinity 4th XI
Division 11
Goring by Sea 4th XI v Littlehampton Clapham & Patching 3rd XI
Ram 3rd XI v Portslade 4th XI
Worthing 6th XI v Lancing Manor 2nd XI
East Sussex Cricket League (1.30pm)
Division 1: Barcombe v Heathfield Park; Ditchling v Iden; Plumpton & East Chiltington v Buxted Park; Rottingdean v St Peters, Brighton; Willingdon v Ringmer.
Division 2: Bells Yew Green v Crowborough; Chiddingly v Fletching; Hailsham v Battle; Newick v Rye; Robertsbridge v Laughton.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdDivision 3: Dicker v Newhaven; Herstmonceux v Pevensey; Lewes St Michaels v Ditchling; Polegate & Stone Cross v Mayfield; Tunbridge Wells Borderers v Uckfield Anderida.
Division 4: Eastbourne v Forest Row; Heathfield Park II v Little Common Ramblers; Isfield v Rottingdean; Ringmer v East Dean & Friston; Wadhurst v Firle.
Division 5: Buxted Park II v Hastings Priory III; DPB v Pett; Fletching v Lewes St Micharls II; Maresfield v Willingdon II; Rotherfield v Newick II.
Division 6: Bexhill III v Chiddingly II; Linden Park III v Hailsham II; Selmeston & Alciston v Blackboys; St Peters, Brighton II v Stanmer; Waldron v Robertsbridge II.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdDivision 7: Alfriston v Plumpton & East Chiltington II; Glynde & Beddingham III v Nutley; Iden II v BYG II; Newhaven II v Denton; Udimore v St Peters III.
Division 8: Battle II v Herstmonceux II; Crowboro’ II v Wadhurst II; Hellingly III v Barcombe II; Rye II v Seaford III; Stanmer II v Chiddingly III.
Division 9: Burwash Weald v Bells Yew Green III; Buxted Park III v Rotherfield II; Forest Row II v Polegate & Stone Cross II; Little Common Ramblers II v Bexhill IV; Rottingdean III v TWB II.
Division 10: Hastings Priory IV v Lewes Priory III; Laughton II v Ringmer III; Mayfield II v Linden Park IV; Pevensey II v Glynde & Beddingham IV; Uckfield Anderida II v Maresfield II.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdDivision 11: Firle II v Heathfield Park III; Newick III v Newhaven III; Pett II v Crowhurst Park III; Seaford IV v Sidley III; Willingdon III v Robertsbridge III.
Division 12: Bexhill V v Rye III; Hailsham III v DPB (Eastbourne) II; Lewes St Michaels III v Mayfield III; St Peters, Brighton IV v Wadhurst III; Uckfield Anderida III v Hellingly IV.
Division 13: Bells Yew Green IV v Little Common Ramblers III; Hailsham IV v Buxted Park IV; TWB III v Sidley IV; Crowhurst Park IV v Newick IV.
National Kingfisher Cup
Sunday May 20
Preston Nomads v Lordswood or Bexley
Horsham v Alton
Roffey v Normandy
Brighton & Hove v Sussex Academy