Finalists announced for 2014 Adur and Worthing Business Awards

W43170H13-BusinessAwards'''Adur and Worthing Business Awards, 2013. The Pavilion, Worthing. 'Lifetime Achievement Award. Presented by James Stoner MD of JSPC. Winner, Peter Webb of ETI. ENGSUS00120131021140830
W43170H13-BusinessAwards'''Adur and Worthing Business Awards, 2013. The Pavilion, Worthing. 'Lifetime Achievement Award. Presented by James Stoner MD of JSPC. Winner, Peter Webb of ETI. ENGSUS00120131021140830
0
Have your say

FINALISTS in the 2014 Adur and Worthing Business Awards have been announced after judging this week.

The winners of the awards will be announced at a ceremony at Worthing Pavilion on November 14.

The full list of finalists is listed below.

Small Business – sponsored by Adur & Worthing Partnership

Antrams Financial Services LLP

Barebones Communications

Clean Cut Gardening

Core Cleaning Services

Mathemagical Ltd

Mocha furniture Ltd

Molly Coddle Childrens Wear

Pixel by Pixel

Simmons Signs Ltd

Smartwood Flooring

The Business Hub Partnership, trading as Auditel

The Forge Gallery & Designer Glass

The HR Point Ltd

Tomfoolery Coffee Company

Towbex Ltd

Willow Private Finance

Medium Business - sponsored by Wannops LLP

Assystem UK Limited

Investment Solutions Wealth Management Ltd

Nordell Ltd

Sussex Transport

The Beach House Bar and Café

Winner Events

Large Business – sponsored by Carpenter Box

ETI Ltd

Focus Group

Netbuilder

Ricardo UK Ltd

Business Personality – sponsored by The Martlet Partnership

Andrew Swayne Darren Crabb

Jonathan Nulty

Melanie Peters

Mike Punter

Lifetime Achievement – headline sponsor JSPC Computer Services Ltd

Andrew Swayne

Sally Neil-Smith

Outstanding Contribution to the Community – sponsored by Basepoint Shoreham

Ann Feloy

Darren Crabb Wealth Management

Diane Guest

Investment Solutions Wealth Management

Northbrook College

Worthing Churches Homeless Projects

Worthing Town FC

Sally Neil-Smith, of Heaton and Highrove House Care Homes

Young Achiever – sponsored by Northbrook College

Chloe Langton (towbex.net)

Elouise Date (Hunters Recruitment and Training Ltd

Emma Hopper (Vanilla Pod Beauty)

Gregory Hills (ETI Ltd)

James Smith (NETbuilder)

Sian Panton (Sussex Transport)

Taruna Bhushan (NETbuilder)

Start-Up - Sponsored by Adur and Worthing councils

Baked

Clean Cut Gardening

Core Cleaning Services

Nature Shop UK

Rocking Horse

Sussex Bread Company

The Wandering Goose

THL

Well Woman and Baby Room

Customer Service - Sponsored by Worthing and Adur Chamber of Commerce

Barebones Communications

Domluca

Halo Hair Design

Hunters Recruitment and Training Ltd

Investment Solutions Wealth Management Ltd

Molly Coddle Childrens Wear

Panic Plumbing & Electrics

Pete Hart Carpets

Spicer International

Subway exhibitions Limited

Vantage Professional Risks

Innovation - Sponsored by Electronic Temperature Instruments Ltd

Cuckoo Communications

Flare Audio

Mathemagical Ltd

Pixel by Pixel

Ricardo UK Ltd

Simmons Signs Limited

Retailer

Molly Coddle Childrens Wear

Inspired by the Sea

Mocha Furniture Ltd

Mrs Robinsons Store

Pete Hart Carpets

Training and Development

Benchmark Windows

Glide Training

Jules Halliday

Sheryl Tipton Marketing Consultant

Sussex Learning Solutions

The Health & Beauty lounge

Green Business

Adur and Worthing councils Commercial Waste Service

Basepoint Centres Ltd

Littlehampton Book Services Ltd

Red Inc

Wash & Go

Place to Eat

All Beef Burger Co

The Beach House bar and cafe

Tomfoolery Coffee Company

Tosca Restorante

Manufacturing & Construction

Flare Audio

Goldstone Homes Limited

Silcotec Europe UK Ltd

Simmons Signs Ltd

Hospitality, Tourism and Leisure -sponsored by VIP Venues by Ken Marche

Coombes Farm (The Passmore Family)

Northbrook College,

Shoreham RiverFest

Worthing Piers Southern Pavilion