BUSINESS AWARDS 2015: Vote now for readers’ choice award

Last year's Readers' Choice winner Goodwood Health Club and the Waterbeach

Last year's Readers' Choice winner Goodwood Health Club and the Waterbeach

0
Have your say

THE judges have spoken and it is time to reveal the shortlist for this year’s Observer & Gazette Business Awards.

As always, the standard of entries was high and it took hours of deliberation – but our panel have picked their winners.

This year’s judges included: Sandra Coley, head of employer engagement research and employer engagement office at the University Of Chichester; Julie Harrison, business development manager Chichester Chamber of Commerce & Industry; James Stoner, managing director JSPC Computer Services Ltd; Robert Beasley, manager Spofforths LLP; and Chris Shimwell, business reporter for Johnston Press.

The judges have picked their winners but now its time to turn things over to you.

The Readers’ Choice award – the only award chosen by you – is still up for grabs and you can vote for any of the shortlist by emailing 
jeanette.hockley@jpress.co.uk with the name of your choice in the subject line.

The shortlist:

- Access by Design

- Amy Yeates (The Goodwood Club Limited)

- Andrew McDowall

- Applemoon Interiors

- Bah-Humbug Sweets Ltd

- Bay Tree Estates

- Best Western Beachcroft Hotel

- Birdcage Barn Emporium Limited

- Brad Ainsworth

- Carolines’s Dairy

- Chichester College

-Co Prom Ltd

- Creations Hair and Beauty Salon

- Crown Properties West Sussex Ltd

- FEMINARUM magazine

- Fitzcane’s Ice Cream Cafe

- Fontwell Park Racing & Events

- Frame of Mind

- Griffin Designs

- Harrie’s Mobile Coffee Bars

- Goodwood Health Club

- Kiddie Coupons

- Krowmark Ltd

- L Guess Jewellers

- Leanne Levitt Personal Training

- LMS Computer Services Ltd

- Lucy Armstrong Chocolates

- Lucy With Diamonds

- Luvcarpets Ltd

- Mike Payne

- Millstone Landscapes Ltd

- Moore Stephens

- Newlife Paints

- Officeflex

- PHONE-IN

- Pure Employment Law

- Q Hair & Beauty

- Regis Removals Ltd

- Roger Elsmere (Woods Travel Ltd)

- Roger Gibson (New Park Cinema)

- Stagecoach South

- Stickers4Walls

- The Exclusive Cake Shop & Vintage Tearoom

- The Tall Dog

- The Woodhorn Group

- Tracy Yelland (Nicolas Coppin Ltd)

- Turners Pies

- USP Recruitment

- WAIglobal UK

All winners will be announced at our glamorous awards night, tickets from www.jpsouthevents.co.uk